English (Photography; Performing Arts (General))
stage photography [correct]
CONT: Stage photography offers a wide range of subjects which may include dances, plays, mimes, chinese crosstalk(xiangsheng), dramas, magic shows, circuses, acrobatic performances, etc.
French (Photographie; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
photographie de spectacles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie que se spécialise dans la prise de vue d'événements culturels et artistiques de toute nature présents sur une scène.