English (Synchronized Swimming)
acrobatic routine [correct, noun]; highlight routine [correct, noun]
CONT: A highlight routine lasts 2 : 30 minutes, and it consists of eight to [ten] swimmers... It has a few required elements :[a] minimum of four acrobatic movements[; a] connected or intertwined action[; and a] float to give a kaleidoscopic effect.
French (Nage synchronisée)
ballet acrobatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de natation synchronisée exécutée par des équipes de huit à dix nageuses ou nageurs, qui comporte des figures imposées telles que des portés acrobatiques.
OBS: ballet acrobatique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 12 juin 2018.