English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
snap roll [correct]; flip roll [correct]; flick roll
CONT: Snap rolls are normally flown on a straight line (one exception is the avalanche). A snap roll is similar to an accelerated horizontal spin – essentially an autorotation with one wing stalled.
OBS: Acrobatic flight.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tonneau déclenché [correct, masculine noun]; tonneau rapide [masculine noun]
OBS: Acrobaties aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tonel rápido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vuelo acrobático.