English (Types of Aircraft)
acrobatic plane [correct, standardized]; aerobatic plane [correct, standardized]; aerobatic aircraft [correct]; acrobatic airplane; aerobatic airplane; stunt plane; stunt airplane
OBS: acrobatic plane; aerobatic plane : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de voltige [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avion de voltige : terme normalisé par l'ISO.