English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
early specialization sport [correct]
CONT: Early specialization sports include artistic and acrobatic sports such as gymnastics, diving, and figure skating. These differ from late specialization sports in that very complex skills are learned before puberty since they cannot be fully mastered if taught after puberty.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
sport à spécialisation hâtive [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe quelques sports reconnus en tant que sports à spécialisation hâtive, tels que la gymnastique, le patinage artistique et le plongeon. Dans ce cas, il convient de fournir plus d'heures d'entraînement et de se concentrer sur ces activités.