English (Dance)
power move [correct, noun]; powermove [correct, noun]
CONT: Power moves are dynamic and acrobatic movements in breakdance. They have an element of continuous rotation across one or multiple body parts, for example spinning on the head, hand or back.
French (Danse)
phase forte [correct, feminine noun]; phase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enchaînement, propre au break, de figures acrobatiques, au sol ou aériennes, caractérisées par d'amples mouvements circulaires des membres du corps.
OBS: phase forte; phase : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 11 décembre 2022.