English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
spade hand [correct]
DEF: The thick square of myxedema and acromegaly.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main bêche [correct, feminine noun]; main en battoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Main épaisse, carrée, présente dans le myxœdème et l'acromégalie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano en pala [correct, feminine noun]