English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
acromegalic hand [correct]
DEF: Hand characterized by acromegaly.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main acromégalique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Main large, aux doigts épaissis et aux ongles bombés, caractéristique de l'acromégalie.