English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
standing acromion height [correct]; acromion height [correct]
DEF: ... the vertical distance from the acromion to the floor using an anthropometer.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
hauteur acromion/sol [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur acromiale [correct, feminine noun]