English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
biacromial breadth [correct]; biacromion breadth
DEF: ... the horizontal distance from the right acromion to the left acromion.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
largeur biacromiale [correct, feminine noun]; largeur bi-acromiale [correct, feminine noun]