English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
webbed neck [correct]; pterygium colli [correct]
DEF: A congenital web or tight band of skin of the neck extending from the acromion to the mastoid, usually bilateral.
OBS: The term "webbed neck" is recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pterygium colli [correct, masculine noun]; ptérygion du cou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «pterygium colli» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pterigión colli [correct, masculine noun]