English (Muscles and Tendons)
acromioclavicular ligament [correct]
CONT: Acromioclavicular ligament : Attaches clavicle end to acromion of scapula; helps support integrity of pectoral girdle.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament acromio-claviculaire [correct, masculine noun]