English (Public Service)
public interest commission [correct]; PIC [unofficial]
OBS: public interest commission: a commission established under Division 10 of the Public Service Modernization Act.
OBS: The acronym PIC is used, but not official.
French (Fonction publique)
commission de l'intérêt public [correct, feminine noun]; CIP [unofficial, feminine noun]
OBS: commission de l'intérêt public : commission établie en vertu de la section 10 de la Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique.
OBS: Bien que l'acronyme CIP soit utilisé, il n'est pas officiel.
Spanish (Función pública)
comisión de interés público [proposal, feminine noun]