English (IT Security)
years to quantum [correct]; Y2Q [correct]
CONT: Y2Q is an acronym coined to represent the approaching day zero for modern cryptographic security, the date when the primary methods used to secure communication over the internet become obsolete...
French (Sécurité des TI)
Y2Q [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Y2Q : acronyme anglais signifiant «years to quantum».