English (Sociology; Sexology)
sex, sexual orientation and gender identity and expression [correct]; SSOGIE [correct]
OBS: SSOGIE : An acronym used by WAGE [Women and Gender Equality Canada].
French (Sociologie; Sexologie)
sexe, orientation sexuelle, identité de genre et expression de genre [correct]; SOSIGEG [correct]
OBS: SOSIGEG : Acronyme utilisé par le ministère des Femmes et de l'Égalité des genres.