English (Trade Names; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology (General))
Health at Every Size [correct]; HAES [correct]
OBS: Health at every size (HAES) is an approach to public health that seeks to de-emphasise weight loss as a health goal, and reduce stigma towards people who are overweight or obese.
OBS: Health at Every Size; HAES : trademarks of the Association for Size Diversity and Health. The name and acronym are followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie (Généralités))
Health at Every Size [correct, feminine noun]; HAES [correct, feminine noun]; La santé à tous les poids [unofficial, feminine noun]
OBS: La santé à tous les poids est une approche qui encourage les gens à adopter de bonnes habitudes de vie pour optimiser leur santé et leur bien-être, plutôt que de contrôler leur poids.
OBS: Health at Every Size; HAES : marques de commerce de l'Association for Size Diversity and Health. Le nom et l'acronyme sont suivis du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.