English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
early neutral evaluation [correct]; ENE [correct]
CONT: ENE, the acronym of "early neutral evaluation, "is a hybrid ADR [alternative dispute resolution] process in which an individual with experience in the substantive area of the dispute furnishes the parties with some early case assessment, thereby providing the parties and their attorneys with the opportunity to visualize their case from the perspective of a third person.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
évaluation neutre préliminaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: évaluation neutre préliminaire : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).