English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
Cape Island boat [correct]; Cape Islander [correct]; Cape Island longliner [correct]
CONT: A Cape Islander, a style of fishing boat mostly used for lobster fishing, is an inshore motor fishing boat found across Atlantic Canada having a single keeled flat bottom at the stern and more rounded towards the bow.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de Cape Island [correct, masculine noun]; bateau de type Cape Island [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
barco de Cape Island [proposal, masculine noun]