English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
glazing machine [correct]
OBS: Glazing. The operation of producing a bright, glossy or glasslike finish on the grain surface of leather by subjecting it to the action of a machine which rapidly draws, under pressure, a tool of glass, agate or other suitable material across the suitably prepared surface of the leather.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
machine à lisser [correct, feminine noun]; machine à satiner [correct, feminine noun]; satineuse [correct, feminine noun]