English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
screening machine [correct]; seed separator; seed cleaner; grain cleaning machine
DEF: A machine to remove impurities from grain or other seeds and to sort the sample into two or more fractions.
OBS: Seed cleaners range from very simple riddling or winnowing machines to complex dressers which treat the grain in many ways. A simple separator employing an oscillating sieve only. A separator with one or more sieves and fans using a substantially horizontal air stream across falling grain.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
nettoyeur-séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à gros débit assurant le nettoyage des grains et l'élimination des impuretés.
Spanish (Clasificadoras (Maquinaria agrícola))
limpiadora-clasificadora [correct, feminine noun]