English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
termination switch [correct]
CONT: The trip wire is stretched across the entrance to the protected area and fastened to the termination switch.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur de terminaison [correct, masculine noun]