English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Nonwoven Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
decreased pilling tendency [correct]
CONT: Tiros, nonwoven made of polyester staple fibres and a chemical binding agent(acrylate dispersion), applications for bituminous roofing felts. Tesil 22, chemically modified polyester fibres with a decreased pilling tendency...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
moindre tendance au boulochage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tiros, non-tissé en fibres polyester avec un agent liant chimique (dispersion d'acrylate), applications pour feutres bitumineux de toiture. Tesil 22, fibres polyester chimiquement modifiées présentant une moindre tendance au boulochage [...].