English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
2-(5-ethylpyridin-2-yl)ethyl prop-2-enoate [correct, see observation]; 2-(5-ethylpyridin-2-yl)ethyl acrylate [correct, see observation]; 2-(5-ethyl-2-pyridyl)ethyl acrylate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Liquid ... Use: Manufacture of plastics and fibers, adhesives, textile finishes and sizes.
OBS: 2-(5-ethylpyridin-2-yl) ethyl prop-2-enoate; 2-(5-ethylpyridin-2-yl) ethyl acrylate : forms recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2:CHCOOC2H4C5H3NC2H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
prop-2-énoate de 2-(5-éthyl-2-pyridyl)éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acrylate de 2-(5-éthylpyridin-2-yl)éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acrylate de 2-(5-éthyl-2-pyridyl)éthyle [correct, masculine noun]; pyridyléthylacrylate d'éthyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: prop-2-énoate de 2-(5-éthyl-2-pyridyl)éthyle; acrylate de 2-(5-éthylpyridin-2-yl)éthyle : formes recommandées par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2:CHCOOC2H4C5H3NC2H5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
piridiletilacrilato de etilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH2:CHCOOC2H4C5H3NC2H5