English (Chemistry)
chemical binding agent [correct]
CONT: Tiros, nonwoven made of polyester staple fibres and a chemical binding agent(acrylate dispersion), applications for bituminous roofing felts.
French (Chimie)
agent liant chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tiros, non-tissé en fibres polyester avec un agent liant chimique (dispersion d'acrylate), applications pour feutres bitumineux de toiture.