English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
aging information [correct]
CONT: The poly(vinyl acetate) and acrylic adhesives are two of the most popular adhesive groups used in conservation, so having aging information on these products will help the conservation community make wise choices for conservation treatments.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
données sur le vieillissement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le milieu de la conservation pourra donc tirer avantage des données sur le vieillissement de ces adhésifs pour faire des choix éclairés en matière de traitements.