English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
adhesive group [correct]
CONT: The poly(vinyl acetate) and acrylic adhesives are two of the most popular adhesive groups used in conservation, so having aging information on these products will help the conservation community make wise choices for conservation treatments.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
groupe d'adhésifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les adhésifs à base de poly(acétate de vinyle) et ceux à base d'acrylique sont deux des groupes d'adhésifs les plus utilisés en conservation.