English (Rubber; Plastics Industry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ethyl acrylate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless liquid, used as monomer for acrylic resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2:CHCOOC2H5
French (Caoutchouc; Industrie des plastiques; Éléments et composés chimiques)
acrylate d'éthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2:CHCOOC2H5
Spanish (Caucho; Industria de plásticos; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acrilato de etilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gas maloliente y tóxico, procedentes de la elaboración de los acrilatos para la industria del plástico.
CONT: Fórmula química: CH2:CHCOOC2H5