English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
acrylic dyeing [correct]
OBS: Dyeing of acrylic fabric.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture de l'acrylique [correct, feminine noun]