English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
acrylic fabric [correct]
DEF: acrylic fabric : Soft light bulky with woolly handle. Absorbent warm resistant to mildew and moths. Easily washed and drycleanable.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu acrylique [correct, masculine noun]; étoffe acrylique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Nouveau tissu acrylique teint masse pour la marine les auvents et le mobilier d'extérieur. Grande gamme de couleurs à la mode.