English (Textile Industries; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acrylic compound [correct]
CONT: A top quality fabric banner... Made from : A woven 68 x 38 count polyester scrim. Coated with : An environmentally friendly UV acrylic compound on both sides giving a smooth high quality mat finish.
CONT: Surflex: Restore the color (or change the color) of both leather and vinyl. Surflex is a superior water-base, polymer acrylic compound used commercially for refinishing leathers.
CONT: Linings with a layer of foam acrylic compound will retard heat loss most efficiently.
French (Industries du textile; Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé acrylique [correct, proposal, masculine noun]