English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
high bulked yarn [correct]
CONT: A double-knitted fabric having a thickness of 3. 5 mm was manufactured... the ground yarn for the face cloth was changed to a first-dyed high bulked yarn which was blended with 30 % by weight of a shrunk cotton of an acrylic spun yarn.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil gonflé [correct, masculine noun]