English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
polyester/cotton blend [correct]
CONT: bathrobe blanketing : A double-faced fabric... The fabric is thick and warm and its filling yarns are frequently napped to produce a soft surface. Today's blankets are made of spun polyester, acrylic, or polyester/cotton blends.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
mélange coton/polyester [correct, masculine noun]