English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
drawn [correct, adjective]
CONT: acrylic fiber... In wet spinning, the spinning solution is extruded into a liquid coagulating bath to form filaments which are drawn, dried, and processed. The forms produced are staple, tow, or top.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
étiré [correct, adjective]