English (Chemistry)
acrylic finish [correct]
CONT: Facades were re-clad with an "Outsulation" system, one of the early applications of the acrylic finish in Northern Ontario.
French (Chimie)
fini acrylique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a utilisé un système d'isolation par l'extérieur («Outsulation») pour le revêtement des façades, l'une des premières applications du fini acrylique dans le Nord de l'Ontario.