English (Air Defence; Air Space Control; Special-Language Phraseology)
air defence and airspace management [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADAM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air defence and airspace management; ADAM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
défense aérienne et gestion de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADAM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense aérienne et gestion de l'espace aérien; ADAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.