English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
fragmented organization [correct]
CONT: Today, fragmented organizations display appalling disecomomies of scale, quite the opposite of what Adam Smith envisioned.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
organisation fragmentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, les organisations fragmentées révèlent de fâcheuses déséconomies d'échelle, exactement à l'inverse de ce que prévoyait Adam Smith.