English (Labour and Employment; Work and Production; Production (Economics))
industrial work [correct]
CONT: For two hundred years people have founded and built companies around Adam Smith's brilliant discovery that industrial work should be broken down into its simplest and most basic tasks.
French (Travail et emploi; Travail et production; Production (Économie))
travail industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant deux cents ans, les entreprises ont été créées et bâties autour d'une remarquable découverte d'Adam Smith : le travail industriel doit être décomposé en ses tâches les plus simples et les plus élémentaires.