English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
advanced triage [correct]
CONT: In advanced triage, specially trained doctors, nurses and paramedics may decide that some seriously injured people should not receive advanced care because they are unlikely to survive. It is used to divert scarce resources away from patients with little chance of survival in order to increase the chances for others with higher likelihood.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
triage avancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le triage avancé [...] vise l'allocation de ressources : il faut choisir des patients parce qu'on n'a plus assez de ressources humaines et matérielles pour soigner équitablement tout le monde.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
triaje avanzado [correct, masculine noun]