English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
frictionless levitating train [correct]
CONT: A type of advanced ceramic becomes super conducting with much less cooling making possible small fast computers, frictionless levitating train, highly efficient electrical transmission lines, improved electrical storage devices.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
train à lévitation sans frottement [correct, masculine noun]