English (Industrial Ceramics)
advanced ceramic [correct, standardized]; advanced technical ceramic [correct, standardized]; fine ceramic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A highly engineered, high performance, predominately non-metallic, inorganic, ceramic material having specific functional attributes.
OBS: advanced ceramic; advanced technical ceramic; fine ceramic : designations and definition standardized by ISO in 2014.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
céramique technique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; céramique technique avancée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau céramique inorganique, essentiellement non métallique, de haute technologie, à hautes performances, ayant des attributs fonctionnels spécifiques.
OBS: céramique technique; céramique technique avancée : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2014.