English (Industrial Ceramics)
ceramic powder [correct]
CONT: ... the need for low-cost, reliable sources of ceramic powders is urgent to reduce the overall manufacturing costs of advanced ceramics.
OBS: In general all ceramic fabrication processes depend upon the characteristics and properties of the starting powders.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
poudre céramique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La lyophilisation est un] procédé (...) appliqué par exemple à la fabrication (...) de poudres céramiques en oxydes mixtes (spinelles magnétiques, grenats, titanate-zirconate de plomb, ferrites de baryum, cobaltite de lanthane-strontium, ...).