English (Computer Memories)
buffer delay [correct]
DEF: In ACF/TCAM [advanced communications function for the telecommunications access method], a delay specified for a buffered station to allow the hardware buffer to be emptied before it receives another message block.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
retard de tamponnage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
retardo de memoria intermedia [correct, masculine noun]