English (Computer Hardware)
high performance computing infrastructure [correct]; HPC infrastructure [correct]
CONT: High performance computing infrastructure — Supercomputing, also known as high performance computing(HPC) puts supercomputers and computer clusters to work to solve complex and advanced problems in a variety of research disciplines.
French (Matériel informatique)
infrastructure de calcul de haute performance [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure de CHP [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure de calcul informatique de pointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de demander à la FCI [Fondation canadienne pour l'innovation] des fonds pour l’infrastructure de calcul de haute performance (CHP), mais la FCI demande que cette infrastructure soit abritée et gérée par Calcul Canada si possible. Il faut donc consulter Calcul Canada avant de présenter la demande.