English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive analytics [correct]
CONT: In practical terms, cognitive analytics is an extension of cognitive computing, which is made up of three main components : machine learning, natural language processing, and an advanced analytics infrastructure. Cognitive analytics is the application of these technologies to enhance human decisions.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
analytique cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Concrètement, l'analytique cognitive est un prolongement de l'informatique cognitive, qui comprend trois composantes principales : l'apprentissage machine, le traitement du langage naturel et [une infrastructure analytique avancée.] L'analytique cognitive consiste en l'application de ces technologies afin d'améliorer les décisions prises par des humains.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
analítica cognitiva [correct, feminine noun]