English (Military Organization)
advanced control headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced control headquarters; ACHQ : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général de contrôle avancé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QGCA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général de contrôle avancé; QGCA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.