English (Offences and crimes; Taxation)
cash facilitator [correct]
CONT: ... a group of cash facilitators were loaning large sums of cash to high-limit gamblers, who often paid back the debt using a cross-border value and payment transfer system, which allows for cash to be advanced in one country and the debt repaid in another.
French (Infractions et crimes; Fiscalité)
facilitateur financier [correct, masculine noun]; facilitatrice financière [correct, feminine noun]