English (Track and Field)
running form [correct]; running pattern [correct]
CONT: Thanks to our expertise in running, our physiotherapist will focus on evaluating specific aspects of running which are linked to your problem, such as your running pattern, footwear and training modulation.
CONT: This theoretical and practical course on running biomechanics is designed for recreational runners, beginner to advanced, who wish to improve their running form.
French (Athlétisme)
patron de course [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à son expertise en course à pied, notre physiothérapeute pourra se concentrer sur l’évaluation des aspects spécifiques à la course à pied qui sont en lien avec votre problème, comme le patron de course, les chaussures et la planification d’entraînement.
CONT: Ce cours pratique et théorique sur la biomécanique de course est conçu pour le coureur récréatif, débutant à expérimenté, qui désire améliorer son patron de course.