English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
block release system [correct]
DEF: ... a system of temporarily releasing industrial personnel from their jobs to enable them to attend more advanced course of study.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
système du congé continu [correct, masculine noun]