English (Domestic Trade; Sales (Marketing))
high value sale [correct]; sale of high value [correct]
CONT: Large, complex sales of high value require more advanced tactics and must include a significant strategic element in order to succeed. Strategic Selling is a high-level training course specifically designed for experienced sales people engaged in high value sales. This course teaches sales people how to immediately utilize research-based selling strategies in all of their business activities.
French (Commerce intérieur; Vente)
vente de grande valeur [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; vente de grande valeur unitaire [correct, proposal, feminine noun]