English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
vectoring/reversing nozzle [correct]
CONT: Pratt & Whitney is not giving much away by showing [the] mock-up of its PW5000 contender in the Joint Advanced Fighter Engine(JAFE) competition, except of course the 2-D vectoring/reversing nozzle.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyère à orientation/inversion de poussée [feminine noun]
CONT: Pratt & Whitney ne révèle pas grand-chose avec [la] maquette du PW5000, moteur présenté au concours JAFE (...), si ce n'est la tuyère 2-D à orientation/inversion de poussée.