English (Archaeology)
Hopewell culture
OBS: advanced Indian culture after Adena, centered in Ohio, characterized by conical or dome-shaped burial mounds, earthen walls of large enclosures, corded or stamped decoration on pottery and minor art objects. Lasted from ca. 100 B. C. to 400 A. D.
French (Archéologie)
culture Hopewell