English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
advanced data storage technology [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced data storage technology; ADST : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
technologie évoluée de mise en mémoire des données [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ADST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: technologie évoluée de mise en mémoire des données; ADST : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.