English (Meats and Meat Industries)
wet rib eye
DEF: Meat which has reached an advanced state of decay.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
faux-filet humide [masculine noun]; faux-filet mouilleux [masculine noun]
DEF: Viande dans un état avancé de détérioration.