English (Missiles and Rockets)
booster rocket motor [correct]; booster motor [correct]; boost rocket motor [correct]; boost motor [correct]
CONT: Each of the three stages has a boost rocket motor with advanced propellants, improved case materials, and a single lightweight movable nozzle with a [thrust vector control(TVC) ] system of lightweight gas-hydraulic design.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
moteur d'accélération [correct, masculine noun]