English (Astronautics)
system preliminary design review [correct]
CONT: The problems identified during the Envisat Mission and System Preliminary Design Review(EMS-PDR)... have been vigorously investigated, in particular the ASAR [advanced synthetic aperture radar] antenna interface to the Polar Platform. As a result, minor changes have been made to the detailed layout and configurations of some of the instruments and the antenna on the spacecraft's Earth-pointing face.
French (Astronautique)
conception préliminaire au niveau du système [feminine noun]