English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
advanced manufacturing technology
OBS: advanced manufacturing technology; AMT : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques industrielles)
techniques de fabrication avancées [feminine noun]; TFA [feminine noun]
OBS: techniques de fabrication avancées; TFA : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.