English (Fish; Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Food Industries)
elver [correct]; glass eel [correct]
DEF: A small cylindrical young eel that is more advanced in development than a leptocephalus and that is found chiefly along shores or about estuaries.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Industrie de l'alimentation)
civelle [correct, feminine noun]; pibale [correct, feminine noun, regional]; piballe [correct, feminine noun]; anguillette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jeune anguille qui vient de se métamorphoser et qui envahit en grand nombre les estuaires en vue de la montée vers les eaux douces.
OBS: pibale : [Terme utilisé sur la] côte atlantique, de Nantes à Bordeaux.
OBS: Commercialisée vivante ou en conserve.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Industria alimentaria)
anguila joven [correct, feminine noun]; anguila juvenil [correct, feminine noun]; angula [correct, feminine noun]