English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Management)
advanced energy-efficient technology [correct]
CONT: The OEE [Office of Energy Efficiency] maintains strong links with NRCan's [Natural Resources Canada] research and development programs for advanced energy-efficient technologies.
OBS: advanced energy-efficient technology: term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada, and extracted from its 2001 Annual Report.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion environnementale)
technologie éconergétique de pointe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'OEE [Office de l'efficacité énergétique] entretient des liens étroits avec les programmes de recherche-développement de Ressources naturelles Canada (RNCan) portant sur les technologies éconergétiques de pointe.
OBS: technologie éconergétique de pointe : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada, et tiré de son rapport annuel de 2001.