English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
advanced stage of development [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may declare that... a band has reached an advanced stage of development, in which event the council may, subject to the approval of the Minister, make by-laws of a taxing or funding nature.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
haut degré d'avancement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut déclarer qu’une bande a atteint un haut degré d’avancement et dans ce cas, le conseil de bande peut, sous réserve de l’approbation du Ministre, établir des statuts administratifs relatifs à la taxation ou à la réunion de fonds.