English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
advanced cryogenic rocket [correct]; EURLAPP/ACE
CONT: ... the development of the aluminium engine rather than an advanced cryogenic rocket appears to be the most cost effective choice.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
moteur-fusée cryotechnique de pointe [masculine noun]