English (Vegetable Crop Production; General Warehousing)
over-mature [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Referring to] vegetable harvested at an overly advanced stage of development.
OBS: over-mature: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Production légumière; Entreposage général)
monté [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] légume récolté à un stade de développement trop avancé.
OBS: monté : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Almacenaje general)
pasado [correct, adjective]; sobremaduro [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de un] vegetal cosechado en una etapa avanzada de su desarrollo.