English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
research fellowship program [correct]; fellowship program [correct]
CONT: The [academy] administers a research fellowship program designed to support the development of methane hydrate science and enable highly qualified graduate and postgraduate students to pursue advanced degrees and training in an area of increasing national interest.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
programme de bourses de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'organisation] lance un programme de bourses de recherche pour appuyer et développer le talent émergent en intelligence artificielle au Canada.
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
programa de becas de investigación [correct, masculine noun]