English (Missiles and Rockets)
long-range missile [correct]
CONT: The ambitions of some regional powers, and their relatively advanced economic and social development, could encourage the proliferation of long-range missiles and weapons of mass destruction.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de longue portée [correct, masculine noun]; missile à longue portée [correct, masculine noun]; missile longue portée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour peu que leur développement économique et social soit relativement avancé, les ambitions de certaines puissances locales risquent de stimuler la prolifération des missiles à longue portée et des armes chimiques de destruction massive.