English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
advanced man-machine safety system
OBS: advanced man-machine safety system : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
système de sûreté avancé homme-machine [masculine noun]
OBS: système de sûreté avancé homme-machine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.