English (Military Training; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
advanced distributed learning [correct, NATO, standardized]; ADL [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Learning that is enabled through communication and/or information technologies following defined standards.
OBS: The shareable content object reference model is an example of the defined standards.
OBS: advanced distributed learning; ADL : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage avancé à distance [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Apprentissage rendu possible au travers de technologies de l'information et de la communication selon des normes définies.
OBS: Le modèle de référence d'objet de contenu partageable est un exemple des normes définies.
OBS: apprentissage avancé à distance : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.