English (Economics)
framework policy [correct]
CONT: The building blocks of the 1984 Agenda strategy were :-reorienting framework policies toward promotion of sustainable, medium-term growth-with measures designed to reduce the role of government in the economy, encourage adjustment, reform the tax system, establish more secure and open trading relationships for Canada, and promote key investments in training, advanced education, research and development, and economic infrastructure.
French (Économique)
politique d'encadrement [correct, feminine noun]