English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
trade school diploma [correct]
CONT: Check for Certifications. Ensuring your technician's competence starts with verifying their education. Check for trade school diplomas or certificates of advanced coursework that guarantee your technician is well-trained.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme de métier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs indiquent que les gains augmentent quand le diplôme de métier est accompagné d'un DES [diplôme d'études secondaires].