English (Continuing Education; Labour Relations)
institute of labour studies [correct]
OBS: French organization of higher education established for the study of labour relations and for the advanced education of trade union officials and management in that field.
OBS: Institute of labour studies: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Relations du travail)
institut du travail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisme d'enseignement supérieur, dont l'objectif est de poursuivre des études sur les relations industrielles et d'offrir des cours de formation supérieure à l'intention des responsables syndicaux dans des disciplines ayant trait à leurs fonctions.
OBS: Institut du travail : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.