English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
digital schooling [correct]
CONT: ... digital schooling... is based on networking an education institution intranet with the Internet via advanced IT [information technology] methodologies and tools(computer, scanner, digital camera, projector), connecting equipment and classrooms, educational resources such as literature, activities such as teaching, learning, management, service, office administration, etc.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
éducation numérique [correct, feminine noun]; enseignement numérique [correct, masculine noun]