English (Waste Management)
advanced electric reactor [correct]
CONT: The technologies retained were rotary kiln, circulating bed combustor, advanced electric reactor, fluidized bed incineration, high temperature slagging incineration, infrared incineration and multiple hearth incineration.
French (Gestion des déchets)
réacteur électrique de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les technologies considérées sont : four rotatif, incinérateur à lit mobile, réacteur électrique de pointe, incinérateur à lit fluidisé, incinérateur à scories à hautes températures, incinérateur à infrarouge et incinérateur à plateaux.