English (Union Organization; Agriculture - General)
agricultural workers' union [correct]
CONT: While the mere fact of exclusion from protective legislation is not conclusive evidence of a Charter violation, the evidence indicates that, but for the brief period covered by the ALRA [Agricultural Labour Relations Act, 1994], there has never been an agricultural workers’ union in Ontario and agricultural workers have suffered repeated attacks on their efforts to unionize.
French (Organisation syndicale; Agriculture - Généralités)
syndicat de travailleurs agricoles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la simple exclusion d’un régime de protection n’est pas la preuve concluante d’une violation de la Charte, la preuve indique que, sauf pour la brève période couverte par la LRTA [Loi de 1994 sur les relations de travail dans l'agriculture], il n’y a jamais eu de syndicat de travailleurs agricoles en Ontario et que leurs efforts de syndicalisation se sont heurtés à des attaques répétées.