English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
daily food intake per head [correct]
CONT: The daily food intake per head in the southern zone is 767 grammes, which, given the types of food consumed, indicates a maximum of 2, 000 calories. Generally speaking, the number of calories regarded as adequate for a moderately active life is 3, 000. The figure must be increased in the case of heavy work such as that performed by miners, factory workers and some categories of agricultural labourers.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
ration alimentaire quotidienne par personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1990-92, toutes les régions du monde, à l'exception de l'Afrique subsaharienne, étaient parvenues à fournir une ration alimentaire quotidienne par personne de 2 300 calories ou plus (c'était la moyenne mondiale en 1961-63).
Spanish (Dietética; Industria alimentaria)
aporte diario de alimentos per cápita [masculine noun]