English (Environmental Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
environmentally responsible practice [correct, noun]; environmentally friendly practice [correct, noun]; sound environmental practice [correct, noun]; environmentally sound practice [correct, noun]; good environmental practice [correct, noun]
CONT: Supporting the adoption of environmentally sound practices to build resilience, strengthen climate change adaptation and mitigation, reduce pollution, and improve sustainable natural resource management, focusing on supporting the leadership and ownership of women and vulnerable groups in developing local practices and technologies, such as climate-smart agriculture, that equip them to plan, prepare and respond to sustainability challenges.
French (Gestion environnementale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bonne pratique environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; pratique respectueuse de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; pratique environnementale saine [correct, feminine noun]; pratique saine pour l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un engagement aussi bien individuel que collectif est nécessaire dans l'application de ce guide de bonnes pratiques environnementales. En effet, certaines actions réalisées au quotidien dans le cadre d'une activité professionnelle, et qui paraissent tout à fait anodines (comme l'envoi d'un mail ou le visionnage d'une vidéo en ligne), ont en réalité des impacts colossaux sur l'environnement, en partie car elles sont largement répandues et normalisées.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
práctica respetuosa del medio ambiente [feminine noun]