English (Sales (Marketing))
pull-through [correct, noun]
CONT: [It is important to encourage] the promotion, the pull-through, as opposed to protectionist policies [in agriculture].
French (Vente)
implantation ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La promotion et l'implantation ascendante sont préférables aux mesures protectionnistes [en agriculture].