English (Plant Diseases; Plant and Crop Production)
blistering [correct]
OBS: On sunflower leaves.
OBS: blistering : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Maladies des plantes; Cultures (Agriculture))
gaufrage [masculine noun]
OBS: Des feuilles de tournesol.
OBS: gaufrage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción vegetal)
abullonado [correct, masculine noun]