English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
block farming system
OBS: block farming system : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
système de culture en blocs [masculine noun]
OBS: système de culture en blocs : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
sistema de cultivo en bloques [correct, masculine noun]