English (Plant and Crop Production)
Canadian seed industry [correct]
CONT: The Canadian seed industry produces a wide variety of quality seeds for sowing including major cereals and oilseeds, special crops, pulses, forages and turf grasses, ornamental, and garden seeds, to sustain Canada's vibrant agriculture sector as well as to meet the needs of foreign agricultural sectors. According to the Canadian Seed Trade Association, the Canadian seed industry generates annually some $750 million in domestic and export sales and exports to approximately 110 countries.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
industrie canadienne des semences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On estime que, dans une proportion de neuf bouchées sur dix, les aliments consommés de par le monde ont commencé par la mise en terre de semences. L'industrie canadienne des semences produit tout un éventail de graines de qualité destinées à être semées (céréales, oléagineuses, cultures spéciales, légumineuses à grains, plantes fourragères, graminées à gazon, végétaux ornementaux et graines pour potagers), et cela pour soutenir le dynamisme de l'agriculture canadienne et répondre aux besoins des secteurs agricoles étrangers. Selon l'Association canadienne du commerce des semences, l'industrie canadienne génère annuellement quelque 750 millions de dollars en ventes faites au Canada et à l'étranger, dans 110 pays approximativement.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
industria canadiense de semillas [correct, feminine noun]