English (Corporate Structure; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
B Corporation Certification [correct]; B Corp certification [correct]; B corp certification [correct]
CONT: Since its establishment in 2006, the B Corp certification has become one of the most recognizable indications of sustainable business practices across the globe. It has become comparable to Fair Trade or USDA [United States Department of Agriculture] Organic certification applied to certain foodstuffs — a powerful marketing tool that makes products instantly stand out from their non-organic competition.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
certification B Corp [feminine noun]