English (Cropping Systems; Plant and Crop Production)
crop sequence [correct, noun]; sequence of crops [correct, noun]
OBS: The order of crops grown throughout one phase of a longer-term crop rotation.
OBS: crop sequence : designation extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Systèmes de culture; Cultures (Agriculture))
séquence culturale [correct, feminine noun]; séquence des cultures [correct, feminine noun]; succession culturale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'intensification de la culture du maïs‐grain dans la séquence culturale amène des changements au niveau de la productivité associée à la rotation des cultures et une adaptation au niveau des pratiques agricoles qui ne sont pas sans effet sur l’agroenvironnement.
OBS: séquence culturale : désignation extraite du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo; Producción vegetal)
secuencia de cultivos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Llamamos rotaciones de cultivo, a la secuencia de cultivos en un mismo lote, en el transcurso del tiempo.