English (Farm Management and Policy; Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
environmentally sustainable agriculture [correct]; ESA [correct]
CONT: Environmentally sustainable agriculture is a key component of Canada's current overarching agricultural policy framework initiatives of the federal, provincial and territorial governments.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
agriculture écologiquement durable [correct, feminine noun]; AED [correct, feminine noun]; agriculture durable sur le plan environnemental [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agriculture écologiquement durable est un élément clé des initiatives actuelles du cadre stratégique pour l'agriculture des gouvernements fédéral, provinciaux et territoriaux.