English (Applications of Automation; Agriculture - General)
agricultural robot [correct, noun]; agrobot [correct, noun]
CONT: An agricultural robot is defined as any robotic device that can improve agricultural processes, by taking over many of the farmer's duties that are slow or labour-intensive. Using robots in agriculture makes many tasks simpler, faster, and more effective.
French (Automatisation et applications; Agriculture - Généralités)
robot agricole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les robots agricoles en général et les robots de traite en particulier se sont peu à peu imposés, du robot de labour conçu en 1979 [...] jusqu'au robot cueilleur entre 1986-1991, à l'aide d'une caméra et d'un bras articulé.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Agricultura - Generalidades)
robot agrícola [correct, masculine noun]; agrobot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot agrícola es uno que está diseñado para ocupar una actividad especifica dentro del sector agrícola.