English (Agriculture - General; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
winter agriculture [correct, noun]
CONT: Although some guidelines must be followed, winter agriculture is possible in all regions by adapting the surface of the greenhouses.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
agriculture hivernale [correct, feminine noun]; agriculture d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agriculture hivernale se pratique hors des traditionnelles serres hautement chauffées [...]