English (Plant and Crop Production)
food crop production [correct]
CONT: The increase in food crop production has gained momentum in the past few years.
OBS: food crop production : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
production vivrière [correct, feminine noun]; production agricole vivrière [correct, feminine noun]; production des cultures vivrières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'augmentation de la production des cultures vivrières s'est accélérée ces dernières années.
OBS: vivrière : dont les produits sont destinés à l'alimentation.
OBS: production vivrière : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
producción de cultivos alimentarios [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para los fines de esta publicación, se designará como huerto y/o granja familiar, al área, generalmente cerca de la casa, que se utiliza para la producción de cultivos alimentarios (tubérculos y raíces, hortalizas, vegetales, frutas, plantas medicinales, condimentos y otros) y para la cría de animales menores (aves, conejos, cuyes, cerdos, ovinos y caprinos), destinados a la alimentación de la familia.