English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Regulations and Standards (Food))
approved disinfection establishment [correct]
OBS: [In the Health of Animals Regulations, ] approved disinfection establishment means any factory, plant or other place approved by the Minister [of Agriculture and Agri-Food] for the cleaning, disinfection or treatment of any animal by-product...
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
établissement de désinfection approuvé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur la santé des animaux,] établissement de désinfection approuvé désigne une usine, un établissement ou autre endroit approuvé par le ministre [de l'Agriculture et de l'Agroalimentaire] pour le nettoyage, la désinfection ou le traitement d'un sous-produit animal [...]