English (Finance; Agricultural Economics)
farm family income [correct]; FFI [correct]; income of farm family [correct]
CONT: Farm family income (FFI) is after the further deduction of the costs of hired labour, interest paid and rent paid and is the return to the farmer for the use of his own labour, own land and own capital; it represents the amount generated by the farm business that is available for consumption, investment and saving.
OBS: farm family income; income of farm family : designations approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Finances; Économie agricole)
revenu de famille d'exploitants agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; revenu de famille d'agriculteurs [correct, masculine noun]; revenu familial agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: revenu de famille d'exploitants agricoles; revenu de famille d'agriculteurs; revenu familial agricole : désignations approuvées par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.