English (Air Traffic Control; Satellite Telecommunications)
air-ground data link [correct]; air/ground data link [correct]
CONT: Common controller work stations will be provided with common modular hardware and software, and air/ground data link will be provided for automatic two-way transfer of information(e. g., clearances, weather, etc.).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison de données air-sol [correct, feminine noun]; transmission des données air-sol [feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, un système de transmission des données air-sol sera mis en place pour que l'information puisse être transférée bilatéralement et automatiquement (autorisations, météo, etc.).