English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
dual system
OBS: Air brake system where front and rear axles have separate reservoirs and control valves.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
système de freinage pneumatique à double circuit [masculine noun]; double circuit [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé