English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Traction (Rail))
main reservoir check valve [correct]
OBS: Of a locomotive air brake system.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques); Traction (Chemins de fer))
clapet de retenue du réservoir principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du système de freinage pneumatique [d'une] locomotive.