English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
stored pressure [correct]; storage pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure of the compressed air stored in the air reservoirs, which constitutes the energy reserves of a pneumatic or air/hydraulic braking system.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pression de réserve [correct, feminine noun]; pression d'accumulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression de l'air comprimé emmagasiné dans les réservoirs, constituant la réserve d'énergie pour une installation de freinage pneumatique ou oléopneumatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
presión de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; presión de acumulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión del aire comprimido almacenado en los depósitos que constituye la reserva de energía de los frenos de aire y aerohidráulicos.