English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
trailer emergency line [correct]
DEF: Line supplying air and automatic braking to a towed vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite automatique de véhicule remorqué [correct, feminine noun]; conduite de frein automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation reliée à une tête d'accouplement, assurant l'alimentation en air et le freinage automatique du véhicule remorqué.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
línea de aire de emergencia del camión tractor [correct, feminine noun]; conducto de freno automático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo neumático que abastece el freno automático del remolque.