English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
trailer brake hose [correct]; trailer air-brake connecting line [correct]
DEF: Flexible device terminated by a gladhand, which connects the air braking system between the various vehicles of a combination of vehicles.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
flexible de liaison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif souple muni d'une tête d'accouplement, assurant la liaison de freinage pneumatique entre les différents véhicules d'un ensemble routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
manguera de freno de aire para remolque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tubo flexible con conector que sirve como línea de unión del freno neumático entre dos partes de un camión tractor.