English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
foam tank [correct]
CONT: Generally, defoaming is completed in the foam tank using centrifugal or mechanical force to break up the foamed mass. This force allows air trapped in the foam mass to vent to the atmosphere.
French (Fabrication du papier)
bac à mousse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir dans lequel la pâte est écumée par voie mécanique ou chimique.