English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
weight-on-wheels relay [correct]
CONT: 28 Vdc to relay panel No. 1 RAAWS [radar altimeter and altitude warning set] weight-on-wheels relay is supplied by the GROUND AIR SENSING ELECTRONIC circuit breaker on the main load centre MAIN DC BUS.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
relais à maximum de poids [masculine noun]; relais d'interdiction de train [masculine noun]