English (Respiratory System)
expiration [correct]; exhalation [correct]
DEF: The act of breathing out or expelling air from the lungs.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
expiration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
espiración [correct, feminine noun]