English (CBRNE Weapons)
inhalation [officially approved]
OBS: The act of breathing in air, etc into the lungs.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE)
inhalation [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Action de faire entrer de l'air, etc dans les poumons.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
inhalación [feminine noun]