English (Protection of Life; Fire-Fighting Apparel)
breathing air management [correct]; air management [correct]
CONT: Managing the air supply when using an SCBA [self-contained breathing apparatus] should not be anything new to a firefighter. To be able to manage air when faced with a situation like that described above, you need to practice and drill. Described below is an air management drill that is easy to set up and will build confidence in managing SCBA air.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
gestion de l'air [correct, feminine noun]