English (Protective Clothing)
inhalation valve [correct]
CONT: Contains inhalation valve which opens when you inhale and then closes to prevent expelled air from going into breathing tube – Prevents cross contamination.
OBS: Respiratory protective devices.
French (Vêtements de protection)
soupape d’inspiration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comporte une soupape d'inspiration qui s’ouvre quand vous inspirez, puis qui se referme pour empêcher l’air expiré de pénétrer dans le tube respiratoire. Empêche la contamination croisée.
OBS: Appareils de protection respiratoire.