English (Aeroindustry)
air intake stack
CONT: As an example, he points out the forced-air system for the engine room created by air intake stacks on each side of the flying bridge and the exhaust stacks a deck lower, near the swim grid.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
manche à air [masculine noun]