English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Phraseology)
blowing color on a fabric [correct]; blowing colour on a fabric [correct]
CONT: air brushing : Blowing color on a fabric or paper with a mechanized pneumatic brush.
French (Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Phraséologie)
colorant appliqué par soufflage sur du tissu [correct, masculine noun]