English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
mechanized pneumatic brush [correct]
CONT: air brushing : Blowing color on a fabric or paper with a mechanized pneumatic brush.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
brosse pneumatique automatique [correct, feminine noun]