English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
plastic bubble camping pad [correct]; plastic bubble pad [correct]
CONT: In our test of camping beds, [the Consumers Association of Canada] evaluated four air mattresses, five foam pads and a plastic bubble pad.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
matelas de camping en plastique alvéolé [masculine noun]; matelas en plastique alvéolé [masculine noun]