English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
ozonized air [correct]; ozone-impregnated air
CONT: Where ozonized air is used at variable concentration, a ratio has to be imposed bringing this solubility down to very much lower values ranging, for water at 22 ° C, from 2 to 2. 5 g of ozone [per cubic meter] of water at the water/bubble contact surface in the pressurized conditions prevailing in contact tanks...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
air ozoné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec de l'air ozoné à concentration variable, il faut faire intervenir un coefficient de partage qui ramène cette solubilité à des valeurs beaucoup plus réduites et variant, pour une eau à 22 ° C, de 2 à 2,5 g d'ozone par mètre cube d'eau à la surface de contact eau-bulle, dans les conditions de pression des chambres de mise au contact [...]