English (Pumps)
Mohno pump [correct]
CONT: The method of feeding the filter presses calls for special attention. The following possibilities exist : diaphragm pumps(with adjustable delivery), displacement pumps, by-pass mounted on a buffer tank with an air cushion(Mohno pumps or, failing these, piston-type pumps).
French (Pompes)
pompe Mohno [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mode d'alimentation des filtres-presses mérite la plus grande attention. On utilise pour cela : des pompes à membrane (à débit réglable), des pompes volumétriques placées en dérivation sur un réservoir tampon avec matelas d'air (pompes Mohno ou à la rigueur à piston).