English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Special Federal Aviation Regulations [correct, United States]; SFAR [correct]
CONT: The Special Federal Aviation Regulation(SFAR) 38 of 1978 established a single FAA air carrier operating certificate for all kinds of scheduled carriers.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
Special Federal Aviation Regulations [correct, United States]