English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivnut ground tap [correct]
CONT: Check all ground terminals for tightness. Check for signs of overheating or arcing. Air Canada has experienced on one aircraft 12 or 15 rivnut ground taps loose.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou rivé de mise à la masse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: écrou rivé de mise à la masse : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.