English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
on ground condition [correct]
CONT: Ram Air Turbine(RAT) Operation-Check.... The ram air turbine must be stowed and must indicate a fully locked condition. If aircraft is on jacks, then an "on ground" condition must be established at MLG air/ground proximity sensors by using appropriate proximity switch cheaters.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
condition au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condition au sol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.