English (Compressors; Gas Turbines; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
compressor generator [correct]
CONT: Task certification on service inspections and operational checks will be performed on diesel/gas turbine compressor generators, air compressors, air-conditioners, bomb lifts, hydraulic test stands, heaters, and light carts; load check of the diesel generators, starting/charging systems checks, and wheel and tire maintenance.
French (Compresseurs; Turbines à gaz; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Appareillage électrique)
génératrice compresseur [correct, feminine noun]