English (Orbital Stations)
air loop [correct]
CONT: Air in the Spacelab avionics air loop is circulated by one of two dual-redundant fans, with check valves to prevent recirculation through the inactive fan and a filter upstream to protect both fans.
French (Stations orbitales)
circuit d'air [masculine noun]; boucle d'air [feminine noun]