English (Pulp and Paper)
chemical recovery system [correct, standardized]
OBS: chemical recovery system : term standardized by ISO and by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Pâtes et papier)
système de récupération chimique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système de récupération chimique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l’inventaire de carbone noir et de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
sistema de recuperación química [correct, masculine noun]