English (Chemistry)
inorganic chemical [correct, standardized]
DEF: Generally, chemicals that do not contain carbon ...
OBS: inorganic chemical : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Chimie)
produit chimique inorganique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: produit chimique inorganique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.