English (Surgery)
open drainage [correct]
DEF: Drainage of fluid from the lung or pleura through an opening in the chest wall into which one or more rubber drainage tubes have been inserted, the opening not being closed to entry of outside air.
French (Chirurgie)
drainage ouvert [correct, masculine noun]