English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
coin test [correct]
DEF: A test for pneumothorax made by auscultating the chest while a coin laid against the chest is struck with another coin; a metallic ringing sound is produced over a cavity containing air.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
signe du sous [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe d'épanchement pleural perçu à l'auscultation; deux pièces de monnaie percutent l'une contre l'autre sur la paroi thoracique.