English (Heating; Types of Hearths (Heating))
circulating space heater; circulating stove
CONT: Circulating space heaters have a metal shell surrounding the inner fire chamber. Natural or fan assisted convection moves air between the two shells and back into the room. An added benefit is the cooler outside metal surface that the air movement provides.
French (Chauffage; Types de foyers (Chauffage))
poêle à double chemise [masculine noun]