English (Gas and Oil Heating; HVAC Distribution Systems)
vented wall furnace
CONT: Vented wall furnaces : Similar in design, efficiency and application to free standing space heaters, these appliances draw combustion air in, and discharge combustion gases out of a vent to the outside of the building. They can include an air circulating fan to promote heat distribution. The heating unit is permanently mounted on an outside wall and includes automatic controls.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
calorifère mural à conduit d'échappement [masculine noun]